Folders |
2017 Results - Navy Wesley Brown Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Ultimate Sports Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 02:38 PM
2017 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational - 1/28/2017
Track & Field Meet
Wesley A. Brown Field House US Naval Academy
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 6.98 2017
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 6.73 2016 Jordan Sartor Francis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Enslen, Devin Navy 6.92 6.91C 3
2 Taylor, Greg Wesley 6.95 6.93C 3
3 Hutt, Davion W&M 6.88 6.96C 3
4 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 6.99 7.06 3
5 Watson, Aaron Navy 7.09 7.08 3
6 Schlosser, Patrick Wesley 7.28 7.10 2
7 Lexo, Evan Navy 7.08 7.12 3
8 Brooks, Jairus Bowie 7.22 7.14 2
9 Lamptey, Bashir Bowie 7.17 7.15 2
10 Floyd, Kamau Delaware Sta 7.14 7.16 3
11 Allen, Julius Delaware Sta 7.11 7.21 3
12 Leach, Kendall Delaware Sta 7.25 1
12 Dacres, Joshua UMES 7.19 7.25 2
14 Showalter, Taj UMES 7.42 7.26 2
15 Attoh-Okine, Roland Wesley 7.40 1
16 Davis-Dewitt, Jourdan Delaware Sta 7.47 7.41 2
17 Clark, Ira George Washi 7.48 7.44 1
18 Nelson, Jared George Washi 7.47 7.50 2
19 Connally, Andre Wesley 7.53 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 22.24 2017
Fieldhouse: F 21.11 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Navy Team: T 21.01 2015 Jordan Sartoer Francis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Enslen, Devin Navy 21.72 21.54C 6
2 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 22.13 21.80C 6
3 Assoua, Gaston Maryland 22.37 6
4 Watson, Aaron Navy 22.36 22.44 5
5 Lambert, Kiyair Delaware Sta 22.83 22.45 4
6 Lexo, Evan Navy 22.25 22.56 6
7 Dacres, Joshua UMES 22.94 22.57 4
8 Atkinson, Connor W&M 22.73 4
9 Sutton, Michael UMES 22.80 22.74 5
10 Taylor, Greg Wesley 22.73 22.85 5
11 Bailey, Frank Bowie 23.77 23.03 3
12 Brooks, Jairus Bowie 23.14 23.17 4
13 Attoh-Okine, Roland Wesley 23.53 23.28 1
14 Allen, Julius Delaware Sta 23.26 23.37 3
15 Davis-Dewitt, Jourdan Delaware Sta 24.60 23.56 2
16 Clark, Ira George Washi 24.60 23.87 3
17 Connally, Andre Wesley 24.28 2
18 Nelson, Jared George Washi 24.92 24.29 1
19 Brown, Roderick Delaware Sta 24.39 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 49.20 2017
Fieldhouse: F 47.44 2/6/2016 Austin Batiste, Navy
Navy Team: T 46.72 3/7/2004 Eric Porter
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelly, Daniel Navy 49.12 48.83C 5
2 Whitfield, Simon Navy 49.32 49.47 5
3 Thomas, Robert Bowie 50.21 49.67 5
4 Sevachko, Troy W&M 50.86 49.96 4
5 Finnegan, John Navy 50.31 50.03 4
6 McAnulty, Dominic Wesley 49.41 50.08 5
7 Sutton, Michael UMES 51.02 50.29 4
8 DeCoursey, Cameron Navy 50.44 50.38 4
9 Rollins, Michael UMES 50.81 50.91 4
10 Leach, Kendall Delaware Sta 52.76 50.92 3
11 Crenshaw, Joseph Wesley 51.20 51.70 3
12 Delavergne, ED George Washi 53.05 52.09 3
13 Johnson, Will Wesley 52.22 52.11 3
14 Pittard, Matthew W&M 54.20 52.30 2
15 Delavergne, Frank George Washi 53.71 52.32 2
16 Scott, Justin George Washi 54.03 52.35 2
17 Watson, DeAndre Bowie 53.49 52.40 2
18 Thomas, Ryan W&M 54.96 52.64 1
18 Floyd, Kamau Delaware Sta 54.10 52.64 2
20 Egeonu, Chadera UMES 55.86 52.92 1
21 Garry, Evan George Washi 54.93 52.97 1
22 Ringgold, Krystofer Delaware Sta 53.28 1
23 Jackson, Julian Wesley 56.33 56.19 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 1:54.50 2017
Fieldhouse: F 1:50.83 1/30/2010 Harry Miller, William & Mary
Navy Team: T 1:48.46 2/10/2007 Paul Harris
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burgess, Cameron Delaware Sta 1:57.82 1:55.58 2
2 Short, Christopher W&M 1:56.37 1
3 Amobi, Gerald Delaware Sta 1:58.80 1:56.91 1
4 Swersky, Roberto Navy 1:56.18 1:57.21 2
5 Williams, Nicholas Navy 1:57.87 1:57.25 2
6 Loadholt, Jared Maryland 1:57.40 2
7 Wills, Colin George Washi 1:57.36 1:58.71 2
8 Scott, Ryan Maryland 2:00.87 1:59.08 1
9 Chavez-Gutierrez, Raul W&M 1:59.48 1:59.29 1
10 Goodrich, Duncan W&M 1:59.33 2
11 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew W&M 1:59.48 2
12 Coombes, Jakob George Washi 1:59.64 2
13 Allen, Cameron Navy 1:58.65 2:00.33 2
14 Lintiso, Hanqaamo Delaware Sta 2:02.98 2:02.63 1
15 Herskovits, Adam Maryland 2:02.77 1
16 Bailey, Jamier Wesley 1:57.11 2:03.71 2
17 Dillard, Jordan Wesley 1:59.21 2:07.82 1
18 Arteaga, Luis Wesley 2:19.72 1
19 Chege, Rex Wesley 2:19.91 2:22.20 1
-- Smith, Isiah UMES DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 4:14.50 2017
Fieldhouse: F 4:04.48 1/28/2012 Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan
Navy Team: T 4:00.77 2016 Steve Schroeder
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Donley, Cory Navy 4:15.20 4:08.99C 2
2 Barney, David W&M 4:09.68C 2
3 Hanley, Patrick Maryland 4:17.36 2
4 Barlev, Aaron Maryland 4:18.23 2
5 Leslie, Cooper W&M 4:18.54 2
6 Salvadori, Cavender W&M 4:19.21 2
7 Wills, Colin George Washi 4:22.96 4:19.33 2
8 Conlon, Jack George Washi 4:35.60 4:32.30 1
9 Dooling, Jon George Washi 4:38.56 4:32.78 1
10 Tucker, AJ W&M 4:34.19 2
11 Miller, Markese Bowie 4:54.49 4:50.27 1
12 Lintiso, Hanqaamo Delaware Sta 4:50.32 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 8:25.00 2017
Fieldhouse: F 8:07.51 2/20/2011 Cody Rome, Navy
Navy Team: T 7:55.12 3/5/2011 Cody Rome
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brophy, Jake Navy 8:21.30C 2
2 McCoy, Ryan Navy 8:23.09C 2
3 McGorty, Ryan W&M 8:26.51 2
4 Covert, Riley W&M 8:26.83 2
5 Day, Carter George Washi 8:29.77 2
6 Trojan, JP W&M 8:32.18 2
7 Shewbert, Jacob Navy 8:34.87 8:38.05 2
8 Sleight, Trevor W&M 8:42.19 2
9 Arnold, Charles George Washi 8:46.52 2
10 Mundy, Donovan UMES 9:02.23 8:47.59 2
11 Pantalone, Jordan George Washi 9:04.56 2
12 Cime, Hector UMES 9:12.66 9:30.71 1
13 Danjoint, Seth Delaware Sta 10:20.29 10:08.92 1
14 Castillo, Robert Delaware Sta 11:02.23 10:43.32 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
IC4A: C 14:42.50 2017
Fieldhouse: F 14:03.10 2/19/2011 Andrew Hanko, Navy
Navy Team: T 14:03.10 2011 Andrew Hanko
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil UMES 14:17.22C
2 Leon, Jordan UMES 15:10.42
3 Weber, Andy George Washi 15:55.64 15:18.45
4 Roddy, Seamus George Washi 16:02.72 15:23.55
5 Meli, Stanley UMES 15:28.98
6 Helfand, Daniel Navy 15:39.73
7 Duell, Noah George Washi 15:39.95
8 Chouati, Oussama UMES 15:48.38
9 Whitehead, Nassor UMES 16:01.69
10 Gill, Hasan Delaware Sta 17:26.23 16:52.98
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
IC4A: C 8.25 2017
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/19/2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Navy Team: T 8.07 2/24/2002 Adesina Ekundayo
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Kordell Navy 8.06 8.17C 2
2 Showalter, Taj UMES 8.20 8.20C 2
3 Attoh-Okine, Roland Wesley 8.19 8.25C 2
4 Lambert, Kiyair Delaware Sta 8.26 8.44 2
5 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.34 8.48 2
6 Anderson, Dylan W&M 8.31 8.57 2
6 Hurd, Cameron Navy 8.57 8.57 1
8 Bryant, John Navy 8.47 8.64 2
9 Trenson, Terry Delaware Sta 8.75 8.76 1
10 Bailey, Frank Bowie 8.95 8.78 1
11 Wargo, Hunter Navy 8.81 1
12 Lamptey, Bashir Bowie 8.71 8.95 1
13 Ragsdale, Indeo Bowie 9.30 8.96 1
14 Ringgold, Krystofer Delaware Sta 9.06 9.03 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
IC4A: C 3:19.90 2017
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.07 1/8/2011 , Princeton
Hollimon, Dinkins, Eddy, Hopkins
Navy Team: T 3:11.48 2014
Cadiente, Gainey, Bogaard, Batiste
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Delaware State 'A' 3:19.63 3:20.62
2 William and Mary 'A' 3:23.80
3 George Washington 'A' 3:33.77 3:28.33
4 Wesley 'A' 3:25.78 3:28.48
5 Bowie State 'A' 3:35.00 3:31.86
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
IC4A: C 10:19.00 2017
Fieldhouse: F 9:56.23 2/20/2011 , Navy
Haney, Stevenson, Rome, Hanko
Navy Team: T 9:39.17 2002
Laanzel, Porter, Kay, Schmidt
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 10:23.41 10:06.49C
2 Navy 'A' 10:53.24 10:11.22C
3 William and Mary 'A' 10:32.56 10:31.36
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
IC4A: C 2.04m 2017
Fieldhouse: F 2.21m 1/26/2013 Justin Frick, Unattached
Navy Team: T 2.29m 3/12/1983 Leo Williams
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler Navy 2.14m 2.05mC 6-08.75
2 Tarcza, David Maryland 1.94m 6-04.25
2 Stanford, Kevin UMES 1.97m 1.94m 6-04.25
4 Henry, Major Navy 1.94m 1.89m 6-02.25
5 McRae, Rayshawn Wesley 1.84m 6-00.50
6 Cowgill, Justin Wesley 1.79m 5-10.50
7 Okike, James Wesley 1.74m 5-08.50
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
IC4A: C 4.80m 2017
Fieldhouse: F 5.20m 1/29/2011 Parker Smith, North Carolina
Navy Team: T 5.25m 2015 Jiles Maness
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pineda, Stefano Navy 4.95m 4.95mC 16-02.75
2 O'Connell, Derek W&M 5.12m 4.80mC 15-09.00
3 Bevilaqua, Joseph Navy 4.55m 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Brunoforte, Michael Navy 4.65m 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Fagen, Nikolas Navy 4.50m 14-09.00
5 Stewart, Ben Navy 4.50m 14-09.00
5 Wratschko, Lucas W&M 4.42m 4.50m 14-09.00
8 Mathis, Carter W&M 4.27m 4.05m 13-03.50
9 Gibson, Adam Wesley 3.45m 11-03.75
10 Funkhouser, Adam Delaware Sta 3.04m 3.15m 10-04.00
-- Herrera-Murphy, Ryan Navy 4.80m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
IC4A: C 7.02m 2017
Fieldhouse: F 7.48m 12/5/2008 Predist Walker, Hampton
Navy Team: T 7.49m 2/3/1973 Jim Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alfano, Andrew Maryland 6.87m 22-06.50
2 Assoua, Gaston Maryland 7.33m 6.75m 22-01.75
3 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 7.04m 6.72m 22-00.75
4 Williams, Cedric Navy 6.72m 6.68m 21-11.00
5 Adams, Vidal Bowie 6.64m 6.52m 21-04.75
6 Brown, Roderick Delaware Sta 6.84m 6.45m 21-02.00
7 Green, Joshua Navy 6.57m 6.39m 20-11.75
8 Stewart, Ben Navy 6.39m 6.37m 20-10.75
9 McRae, Rayshawn Wesley 6.04m 6.29m 20-07.75
10 Belton, Jarrett UMES 6.25m 5.86m 19-02.75
11 Connally, Andre Wesley 5.44m 17-10.25
12 Washington, Julian Wesley 4.89m 16-00.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
IC4A: C 14.45m 2017
Fieldhouse: F 15.55m 1/26/2013 Damon McLean, Princeton
Navy Team: T 15.79m 3/6/1994 Joel Robertson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Khaalif Navy 15.15m 14.66mC 48-01.25
2 Williams, Cedric Navy 13.86m 14.13m 46-04.25
3 Bryant, John Navy 13.94m 13.76m 45-01.75
4 Green, Joshua Navy 14.08m 13.32m 43-08.50
5 McRae, Rayshawn Wesley 13.42m 13.20m 43-03.75
6 Hunter, Brandon Wesley 12.39m 40-07.75
7 Washington, Julian Wesley 11.21m 11.89m 39-00.25
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
IC4A: C 15.70m 2017
Fieldhouse: F 19.03m 1/10/2015 Dillon Simon, UMES
Navy Team: T 18.45m 2/10/1973 Scott Haney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Frenia, Taylor W&M 17.56m 17.85mC 58-06.75
2 Loy, Joseph Navy 16.26m 16.62mC 54-06.50
3 Campbell, John Navy 16.82m 16.49mC 54-01.25
4 Richardson, Preston W&M 16.25m 16.24mC 53-03.50
5 Milcarek, Michael Navy 15.12m 15.66m 51-04.50
6 Pulli, Nicholas Maryland 15.92m 15.56m 51-00.75
7 Brennan, Sean Navy 16.00m 15.55m 51-00.25
8 Swanson, James Navy 14.80m 48-06.75
9 Castillo, Vlad W&M 14.51m 14.78m 48-06.00
10 Richardson, Juwan UMES 13.70m 14.00m 45-11.25
11 Washington, Micheal Bowie 14.04m 13.88m 45-06.50
12 Agwu, Noah UMES 15.54m 13.85m 45-05.25
13 Carrigan, Christopher Navy 13.16m 43-02.25
14 Edmond, William Bowie 12.31m 12.88m 42-03.25
15 Ellerbe, Antwan Wesley 12.77m 41-10.75
16 Joyner, Jaehlan Wesley 10.96m 35-11.50
17 Duncan, Robert Delaware Sta 11.06m 10.51m 34-05.75
-- Dabipi, Tamunoibi UMES 11.58m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
IC4A: C 17.00m 2017
Fieldhouse: F 20.07m 1/28/2012 Ethan Dennis, Michigan
Navy Team: T 20.76m 3/9/1973 Ted Bregar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Campbell, John Navy 18.72m 18.45mC 60-06.50
2 Frenia, Taylor W&M 18.98m 18.01mC 59-01.25
3 Richardson, Preston W&M 16.13m 16.25m 53-03.75
4 Brennan, Sean Navy 16.91m 16.20m 53-01.75
5 Agwu, Noah UMES 15.48m 15.37m 50-05.25
6 Milcarek, Michael Navy 16.92m 15.35m 50-04.50
7 Kasper, Bryson Navy 14.54m 47-08.50
8 Dabipi, Tamunoibi UMES 13.82m 13.43m 44-00.75
9 Reeder, Thomas Navy 12.77m 41-10.75
10 Sankoh, Alhaji Wesley 11.54m 37-10.50
11 Duncan, Robert Delaware Sta 11.21m 8.56m 28-01.00
-- Denton, Joshua Navy 15.02m FOUL
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ECAC: E 7.68 2017
Field House: H 7.51 1/19/2017 Sherel Crooke, Morgan State
Navy Team: T 7.59 2/3/2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Henson, Amanda Navy 7.85 7.85 5
2 Sample, Trameceia Delaware Sta 7.84 7.93 5
3 Oroyemi, Roselyn Delaware Sta 7.93 7.98 5
4 Lane, Jayla Maryland-Eas 7.89 8.02 5
5 White, Leah Delaware Sta 8.10 8.03 4
6 Streeter, Elizsha Wesley 8.04 2
6 Hall, Angel Wesley 8.04 1
8 Gordon, Aaliyah Navy 8.00 8.05 5
9 Tugade, Regine Navy 8.13 8.09 4
9 Hardie, Taliah Maryland-Eas 8.19 8.09 3
11 Altidor, Rebecca Delaware Sta 8.32 8.10 2
11 Simpson, Krystal Bowie State 8.10 8.10 4
13 Goodman, Jennifer Delaware Sta 8.20 8.12 3
14 Wilson, Ashley Delaware Sta 8.24 8.14 3
15 Fields, Summer Maryland-Eas 8.15 8.15 4
16 Morris, Ashley Wesley 8.16 8.19 4
16 Mackie, Pia Navy 8.19 8.19 3
18 Artis, Briana Wesley 8.20 1
18 Morris, Ilissa William and 7.91 8.20 5
20 Bond, Kiersten Coppin State 8.21 1
21 Tynan, Megan William and 7.98 8.22 5
22 Simms, Jazmine Bowie State 8.29 8.27 3
23 Hagwood, Breana Coppin State 8.43 8.32 2
24 Minor, Adrienne Maryland 8.35 1
24 Sidhu, Priyanca William and 8.16 8.35 4
26 Stanback, Jessika Navy 8.31 8.36 3
27 Brown, Jasmine Wesley 8.41 1
28 Minus, Quadira Wesley 8.61 1
29 Manhertz, Maddy Navy 8.47 8.66 2
30 Hankins, Jontae Wesley 8.91 8.79 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ECAC: E 25.04 2017
Field House: H 24.06 1/12/2013 Kiara Porter, VCU
Navy Team: T 24.87 2/18/2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Umunakwe, Dypna Maryland-Eas 25.95 25.21 8
2 Gordon, Aaliyah Navy 25.35 25.27 8
3 Gabriel, Luan Maryland-Eas 25.79 25.28 8
4 Dowe, Faleesha Delaware Sta 26.02 25.73 8
5 Harris, Loren Delaware Sta 25.74 1
6 Quigley, Christina Navy 26.17 25.85 7
7 Runge, Gabriel William and 25.94 2
8 Sample, Trameceia Delaware Sta 26.49 25.95 7
9 Hall, Angel Wesley 27.42 26.00 6
10 Goodman, Jennifer Delaware Sta 26.98 26.15 6
11 Tugade, Regine Navy 26.90 26.35 7
12 Oroyemi, Roselyn Delaware Sta 26.69 26.49 7
13 Simpson, Krystal Bowie State 26.11 26.57 8
14 Streeter, Elizsha Wesley 25.81 26.64 8
15 Hooker, Serena William and 26.75 26.68 7
16 Morris, Ilissa William and 27.45 26.74 5
17 Artis, Briana Wesley 27.50 26.78 5
17 Fields, Summer Maryland-Eas 27.19 26.78 6
19 Minor, Adrienne Maryland 26.80 1
20 Mackie, Pia Navy 26.83 26.83 7
21 Wilson, Ashley Delaware Sta 27.79 26.85 4
22 Simms, Jazmine Bowie State 27.76 26.96 4
22 Davis, Cydney Delaware Sta 26.96 1
22 Hardie, Taliah Maryland-Eas 28.06 26.96 4
25 Coach, Tyra Delaware Sta 27.79 27.02 4
26 Minus, Quadira Wesley 27.81 27.26 4
27 Colson, Alicia Maryland-Eas 27.07 27.27 6
28 Altidor, Rebecca Delaware Sta 27.34 3
29 Tynan, Megan William and 27.48 27.37 5
30 Reese, Lilly Maryland 27.43 2
31 James, Nelana Delaware Sta 27.49 1
32 Miller, Bri William and 27.67 3
33 Stanback, Jessika Navy 27.79 27.80 4
34 Hagwood, Breana Coppin State 28.16 27.88 3
35 Franks, Chloe Delaware Sta 28.39 28.09 3
36 Morris, Ashley Wesley 27.52 28.12 5
37 Sidhu, Priyanca William and 28.18 2
38 Fofana, Ramata Coppin State 30.63 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
ECAC: E 57.04 2017
Field House: H 55.92 12/6/2012 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Morgan State
Navy Team: T 55.01 1/5/2002 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Kacey William and 57.01E 1
2 Gordon, Omealla Delaware Sta 56.29 57.05 5
3 Burg, Brittany Navy 57.66 1
4 Umunakwe, Dypna Maryland-Eas 58.19 57.80 5
5 Gabriel, Luan Maryland-Eas 59.21 57.87 4
6 Agana, Amanda Navy 58.21 5
7 Colson, Alicia Maryland-Eas 1:00.52 58.40 4
8 Brose, Lily Navy 59.09 58.78 5
9 Marsh, Alexis Coppin State 59.50 59.00 4
10 Maisto, Susanna William and 59.11 2
11 Heaton, Lauren Navy 59.17 59.60 5
12 White, Leah Delaware Sta 1:01.20 1:00.40 3
13 Davis, Cydney Delaware Sta 1:02.44 1:00.72 3
14 Woods, Lauren Delaware Sta 1:02.16 1:00.96 3
15 Monahan, Mary Grace Navy 1:01.18 4
16 Sawchuk, Hailey Navy 1:01.90 1:01.69 4
17 James, Nelana Delaware Sta 1:06.33 1:02.05 1
18 Weeks, Myracle Delaware Sta 1:02.74 2
19 Williams, Courtney Wesley 1:05.32 1:03.43 2
20 Coach, Tyra Delaware Sta 1:05.62 1
21 Henery, Jasmine Coppin State 1:05.61 1:06.91 1
22 Shelton, Nisa Coppin State 1:12.30 2
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
ECAC: E 2:14.44 2017
Field House: H 2:07.27 2/10/2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
Navy Team: T 2:05.89 3/5/2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kowalk, Charlotte William and 2:12.85E 3
2 Kakascik, Kara Navy 2:18.07 2:12.89E 3
3 Kirk, Phoebe Navy 2:23.35 2:16.46 3
4 Gilbert, Lenneisha Maryland-Eas 2:23.78 2:16.65 3
5 Hield, Jennaya Maryland-Eas 2:17.42 1
6 Jan, Kaitlyn Navy 2:17.74 3
7 Seiffert, Erin Navy 2:22.82 2:18.25 3
8 Lewin, Deirdre William and 2:18.51 3
9 Fairbanks, Rachel Navy 2:21.67 2:18.75 3
10 Goss, Catlen Navy 2:19.28 3
11 Novak, Paige Maryland 2:20.06 3
12 West, Grace Navy 2:20.15 3
13 Valenti, Ali Navy 2:20.27 2:20.71 3
14 Marrone, Maddy Navy 2:24.10 2:22.56 2
15 Woods, Tiffany Delaware Sta 2:29.77 2:24.22 2
16 Tucker, Kayla Bowie State 2:25.65 2:24.94 3
17 Fries, Julia Navy 2:24.07 2:25.24 2
18 Snyder, Rachel William and 2:26.20 1
19 Wirz, Elena Unattached 2:20.00 2:26.23 2
20 Desir, Dieunise Wesley 2:26.36 2:27.05 2
21 Carter, Danae Wesley 2:30.32 2:29.25 2
22 Johnson, Zuwena Bowie State 2:28.57 2:29.98 2
23 Deline, Chiquita Wesley 2:32.44 2:31.08 1
24 Okafor, Sylvia Delaware Sta 2:27.52 2:34.98 2
25 Cooper, Erin Delaware Sta 2:38.01 2:36.68 1
26 Nguetta, Britney Delaware Sta 2:43.82 2:39.41 1
27 Johnson, LaJasia Delaware Sta 2:49.86 2:43.90 1
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
ECAC: E 4:59.04 2017
Field House: H 4:38.43 1/28/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Navy Team: T 4:38.43 1/28/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Applegate, Molly William and 4:53.71E 2
2 Gordon, Audrey William and 4:58.47E 2
3 Squirini, Alexa Maryland 5:04.19 5:01.84 2
4 McDonnell, Erin Navy 5:02.03 2
5 Casey, Deirdre William and 5:07.16 2
6 Ajimoko, Vickie Maryland 5:26.42 5:15.03 2
7 Go, Gabrielle Maryland 5:21.43 5:18.25 2
8 Barnes, Charde' Maryland 5:16.95 5:30.96 2
9 Okafor, Sylvia Delaware Sta 5:52.19 5:59.48 2
10 Cooper, Erin Delaware Sta 6:04.97 6:00.54 1
11 Yarbrough, Jimmica Bowie State 6:45.03 6:35.65 1
12 Hairston, Kennedeigh Bowie State 6:53.05 1
-- Snyder, Rachel William and DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
ECAC: E 9:55.24 2017
Field House: H 9:43.56 12/1/2016 Josette Morris, Georgetown
Navy Team: T 9:34.44 3/5/2000 Melissa Foon, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McKenna, Molly William and 9:45.23E 2
2 Breidenbaugh, Molly William and 9:57.59 2
3 Scully, Mary Cate Navy 10:16.60 10:05.08 2
4 McDannold, Brenna Navy 10:51.81 10:28.80 2
5 Bloxom, Rachel William and 10:36.27 2
6 O'Halloran, Karah Maryland 10:36.73 1
7 Jendrysik, Marie Navy 10:37.67 1
8 Rabbitt, Rachel William and 10:39.51 2
9 Perrin, Gabrielle Navy 10:46.40 1
10 Mendoza, Karla Navy 10:52.74 1
11 Jansen, Evie Navy 10:57.31 10:54.59 2
12 Freed, Piper Navy 10:54.61 1
13 Candau, Julie Navy 10:55.06 1
14 Jerop, Sharon Maryland-Eas 11:03.92 10:58.12 1
15 Causey, Erin Maryland 11:27.75 1
16 Gourrier, Cionne Coppin State 11:49.64 11:38.02 1
17 Gibson, Lunnise Coppin State 11:40.09 12:14.90 1
-- Applegate, Molly William and DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
ECAC: E 8.85 2017
Field House: H 8.54 12/1/2010 Ashley Adams, Towson
Navy Team: T 8.70 2/17/2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McFadgen, Hali Navy 8.94 8.98 3
2 Hagwood, Breana Coppin State 9.13 1
3 Nguetta, Britney Delaware Sta 9.32 9.20 3
4 Reese, Lilly Maryland 9.40 9.32 2
5 Morris, Ashley Wesley 9.32 9.33 2
6 Roberts, Khemani Coppin State 9.35 9.37 2
7 Miller, Bri William and 9.12 9.39 3
8 Chang, Alyssa Navy 9.31 9.41 3
9 Brown, Jasmine Wesley 9.27 9.46 3
10 Johnson, Tre'J Coppin State 9.59 9.48 1
11 Weeks, Myracle Delaware Sta 9.36 9.50 2
12 Sullivan, Margaret William and 9.36 9.56 2
12 Johnson, LaJasia Delaware Sta 9.47 9.56 2
14 Alston, Aidan Coppin State 9.86 10.05 1
15 Fofana, Ramata Coppin State 10.69 10.59 1
16 Wheeler, Jessica Navy 11.08 11.13 1
17 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia Wesley 10.11 16.04 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
ECAC: E 3:52.54 2017
Field House: H 3:48.38 1/14/2012 , VCU
Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter
Navy Team: T 3:49.34 3/9/2003 , Navy
Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Delaware State 'A' 3:56.38 3:52.62 2
2 Navy 'A' 4:00.83 3:53.27 1
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:53.74 1
4 Delaware State 'B' 3:56.38 4:00.49 2
5 Coppin State 'A' 4:06.42 4:02.06 1
6 Navy 'B' 4:00.83 4:06.22 1
7 William and Mary 'B' 4:10.05 2
8 Maryland 'A' 3:41.47 4:12.88 2
9 Wesley 'B' 4:15.24 4:15.93 1
-- William and Mary 'A' DQ 2 exchange interferenc
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m 2017
Field House: H 1.85m 2/11/2014 Amina Smith, Maryland
Navy Team: T 1.73m 2/23/1997 Suzanne Dondero, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Amina Unattached 1.95m 1.80mE 5-10.75
2 Brown, Jasmine Wesley 1.63m 1.70mE 5-07.00
3 Becker, Grace William and 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00
4 McFarland, Minna William and 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Purnell, Tyesha Wesley 1.53m 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Pecsok, Elizabeth Navy 1.50m 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Speranzo, Julia Navy 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
8 Forte, Savannah Coppin State 1.47m 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Igwebuike, Precious Delaware Sta 1.52m 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Simmons, Banita Navy 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
8 Craib, Savannah William and 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
12 Chang, Alyssa Navy 1.45m 1.45m 4-09.00
12 Krause, Isabel Navy 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
14 Weeks, Myracle Delaware Sta 1.50m 1.40m 4-07.00
14 Wheeler, Jessica Navy 1.40m 4-07.00
-- Holland, Taylor Unattached 1.40m NH
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
ECAC: E 3.60m 2017
Field House: H 3.75m 1/17/2009 4-way Tie
Navy Team: T 4.07m 3/2/2008 Jacqui Charnigo, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brinegar, Rosemary Navy 3.65m 3.70mE 12-01.50
2 Stafford, Kaitlyn Navy 3.65m 3.60mE 11-09.75
3 Kearns, Charlene Navy 3.65m 3.51m 11-06.25
4 Chandler, Claire Navy 3.40m 3.36m 11-00.25
4 Krug, Chesley Navy 3.36m 3.36m 11-00.25
6 Danforth, Taylor Rae Wesley 3.21m 10-06.25
6 Franks, Chloe Delaware Sta 3.40m 3.21m 10-06.25
6 Burkhart, Jordan Unattached 3.21m 10-06.25
6 Sarao, Nicole Navy 3.20m 3.21m 10-06.25
6 Falvey, Madison Navy 3.25m 3.21m 10-06.25
11 Gordon, Candace Unattached 3.06m 10-00.50
12 Shawen, Britini Wesley 2.76m 9-00.50
13 Lougheed, Jasmine Coppin State 2.61m 8-06.75
13 Franks, Cydney Delaware Sta 2.80m 2.61m 8-06.75
-- Alston, Aidan Coppin State 2.30m NH
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m 2017
Field House: H 6.00m 1/15/2011 Marissa McDonald, James Madison
Navy Team: T 5.93m 2/17/2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fils, Chontel Coppin State 5.64m 5.45m 17-10.75
2 Edwards, Tanise Maryland-Eas 5.72m 5.36m 17-07.00
3 Lucius, Shauntel Maryland-Eas 5.48m 5.33m 17-06.00
4 Reese, Lilly Maryland 5.12m 5.26m 17-03.25
5 McFadgen, Hali Navy 5.50m 5.23m 17-02.00
5 Miller, Bri William and 5.29m 5.23m 17-02.00
7 Brown, Jasmine Wesley 4.90m 5.17m 16-11.50
8 Roberts, Khemani Coppin State 5.46m 5.15m 16-10.75
9 Bond, Kiersten Coppin State 5.26m 5.08m 16-08.00
10 Igwebuike, Precious Delaware Sta 5.24m 4.98m 16-04.25
10 Conyers, Amber Delaware Sta 5.30m 4.98m 16-04.25
10 Johnson, Tre'J Coppin State 4.91m 4.98m 16-04.25
13 McDermott, Julia William and 5.24m 4.97m 16-03.75
14 Manhertz, Maddy Navy 4.94m 16-02.50
15 Brender a Brandis, Alexi William and 5.39m 4.77m 15-07.75
16 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia Wesley 5.15m 4.72m 15-06.00
17 Simmons, Banita Navy 5.19m 4.71m 15-05.50
18 Weber, Holly Navy 4.54m 4.64m 15-02.75
19 Ba, Fanta Delaware Sta 4.90m 4.54m 14-10.75
20 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eas 4.52m 14-10.00
21 Wheeler, Jessica Navy 4.48m 4.45m 14-07.25
22 Hankins, Jontae Wesley 4.41m 4.43m 14-06.50
23 Wesby, Kyra Wesley 4.25m 4.39m 14-05.00
23 Campbell, Cierra Bowie State 4.39m 14-05.00
25 Fofana, Ramata Coppin State 4.20m 4.33m 14-02.50
26 Minus, Quadira Wesley 4.14m 13-07.00
27 Carson, Bridget Navy 3.59m 4.04m 13-03.25
-- Harris, Loren Delaware Sta 5.21m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
ECAC: E 11.90m 2017
Field House: H 12.03m 1/14/2012 Chaneka Perry, VCU
Navy Team: T 12.14m 2016 Crystan Mclymore, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fils, Chontel Coppin State 11.59m 11.56m 37-11.25
2 Jacobs, Tamir Maryland 11.28m 37-00.25
3 Coleman, Breanna Maryland 11.62m 11.17m 36-07.75
4 Brender a Brandis, Alexi William and 10.90m 11.02m 36-02.00
5 Quigley, Christina Navy 9.50m 10.54m 34-07.00
6 Conyers, Amber Delaware Sta 10.84m 10.51m 34-05.75
7 Manhertz, Maddy Navy 10.84m 10.47m 34-04.25
8 Brown, Jasmine Wesley 10.06m 10.46m 34-04.00
9 Simmons, Banita Navy 10.40m 10.08m 33-01.00
10 Forte, Savannah Coppin State 10.59m 9.93m 32-07.00
11 Morris, Ashley Wesley 9.53m 9.91m 32-06.25
12 Weber, Holly Navy 9.45m 9.59m 31-05.75
13 Fofana, Ramata Coppin State 10.03m 9.52m 31-03.00
-- McDermott, Julia William and 10.81m FOUL
-- Ba, Fanta Delaware Sta 10.25m FOUL
-- Miller, Bri William and 11.43m FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
ECAC: E 13.50m 2017
Field House: H 15.95m 1/14/2012 Vanessa Henry, UMES
Navy Team: T 14.52m 2/7/2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ababio, Claudia Maryland 15.27m 14.60mE 47-11.00
2 Carter, Nicovia Maryland-Eas 13.48m 13.52mE 44-04.25
3 Davis-Young, Regyn Maryland-Eas 12.93m 13.00m 42-08.00
4 Curry, Ashanti Navy 13.27m 12.78m 41-11.25
5 Porter, Donisha Maryland-Eas 12.98m 12.19m 40-00.00
6 Beverly, Jourdyn Wesley 11.74m 12.07m 39-07.25
7 Pecsok, Elizabeth Navy 11.68m 12.01m 39-05.00
8 Broadway, Zoe Navy 12.11m 11.75m 38-06.75
9 Unger, Haley Navy 11.58m 11.57m 37-11.50
10 Simon, Stephanie Navy 11.76m 11.56m 37-11.25
11 Brady, Eileen Unattached 12.60m 11.49m 37-08.50
12 Belt, Jaelyn Bowie State 11.54m 11.40m 37-05.00
13 Maloney, Jillian Maryland 10.89m 35-08.75
14 McDonald, Jordan Bowie State 10.50m 10.74m 35-03.00
15 Larkins, Ariyana Coppin State 9.73m 10.72m 35-02.00
16 Fountain, Zekiah Wesley 9.47m 10.57m 34-08.25
17 Grant, Alicia Bowie State 8.96m 9.94m 32-07.50
-- Manago, De'Sha Bowie State 11.09m FOUL
-- Brandon, Audrey Navy 11.53m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
ECAC: E 16.00m 2017
Field House: H 19.02m 2/12/2015 Chioma Onyekwere, Maryland
Navy Team: T 18.52m 1/31/2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ababio, Claudia Maryland 17.95m 18.13mE 59-05.75
2 Mistowski, Leia William and 17.28m 17.15mE 56-03.25
3 Deacon, Kristen Coppin State 16.65mE 54-07.50
4 O'Hara, Emma Maryland 16.58mE 54-04.75
5 Adams, Sierra Maryland-Eas 16.97m 15.37m 50-05.25
6 Davis-Young, Regyn Maryland-Eas 15.83m 15.21m 49-11.00
7 Carter, Nicovia Maryland-Eas 14.40m 14.79m 48-06.25
8 Simon, Stephanie Navy 14.21m 14.37m 47-01.75
9 Alleyne, Jahna Navy 12.73m 14.33m 47-00.25
10 Beverly, Jourdyn Wesley 15.64m 14.10m 46-03.25
11 Brandon, Audrey Navy 14.45m 14.07m 46-02.00
11 Marini, Isabella Navy 14.07m 46-02.00
13 Powell, Jeanette Navy 14.51m 13.54m 44-05.25
14 Giraud, Morgan Navy 14.25m 13.28m 43-07.00
15 Broadway, Zoe Navy 12.00m 12.53m 41-01.50
16 Evanko, Nicole Wesley 10.76m 10.64m 34-11.00
17 Unger, Haley Navy 10.37m 10.36m 34-00.00
18 Larkins, Ariyana Coppin State 8.03m 9.13m 29-11.50
|