Folders |
2018 Results - Navy Wesley Brown Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Ultimate Sports Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2018 Wesley A. Brown Men's Invitational - 1/27/2018
Track & Field Meet
Wesley A. Brown Field House US Naval Academy
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 6.80 3
2 White, Desean Morgan State 6.84 3
3 Lexo, Evan Navy 6.97 3
4 Watson, Aaron Navy 6.99 3
5 Rantin, Keon Morgan State 7.01 3
6 Lamptey, Bashir Bowie State 7.05 2
7 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 7.07 3
8 Saulsbury, Christian Wesley 7.09 3
9 Owumi, Enoch Wesley 7.11 2
10 Pierce, Austin Navy 7.15 2 7.147
10 Gaither, Aaron Wesley 7.15 1 7.147
12 Dacres, Joshua Maryland-Eas 7.16 2
13 Huggins, Joash Morgan State 7.19 2
14 Brooks, Jarius Bowie State 7.23 1
15 Bailey, Omar Navy 7.41 2
16 Onukwugha, Chisom Maryland-Eas 7.43 1
17 Bevilaqua, Joseph Navy 7.44 1
18 King, Brandon Maryland-Eas 7.57 1
19 Sheppard, Nathaniel Maryland-Eas 7.76 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Devon Nike 20.94 6
2 Howell, Deyvon Morgan State 21.39 6
3 Rantin, Keon Morgan State 21.57 5
4 Enslen, Devin Navy 21.61 6
5 Lexo, Evan Navy 21.91 5
6 Pierce, Austin Navy 22.22 4
7 Dacres, Joshua Maryland-Eas 22.35 4
8 Crenshaw, Johnny Wesley 22.59 6
9 Cousar, Tysean Wesley 22.62 5
10 Assoua, Gaston Maryland 22.71 5
11 Lamptey, Bashir Bowie State 22.72 3
12 Owumi, Enoch Wesley 22.88 4
13 Ellis, Ilkeem Morgan State 22.99 3
14 Petsch, Simon Navy 23.03 3
15 Clarke, Christopher Navy 23.08 4
16 Bailey, Omar Navy 23.16 3
17 Egeonu, Chadera Maryland-Eas 23.22 1
18 Huggins, Joash Morgan State 23.46 1
19 Brooks, Jarius Bowie State 23.51 2
20 King, Brandon Maryland-Eas 23.92 1
21 Onukwugha, Chisom Maryland-Eas 24.01 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Fernandes Morgan State 49.39 2
2 Leach, Kevin Morgan State 49.74 2
3 Kalieta Jr, Thomas Wesley 49.95 4
4 Smith, Isiah Maryland-Eas 50.23 4
5 Henry, Shindell Morgan State 50.25 4
6 Brown, Janoi Maryland-Eas 50.61 3
7 Moreno, Christian Navy 50.95 3
8 Pulley, Burnell Morgan State 51.47 3
9 Titgen, Justin Navy 51.62 3
10 Brice, Timothy Maryland-Eas 51.80 1
11 Martensen, Jack Navy 51.95 2
12 Sykes, Jalen Bowie State 53.08 2
13 Egeonu, Chadera Maryland-Eas 53.29 1
14 Thorne, Ian Wesley 53.99 1
15 Willis, Koby Bowie State 54.54 1
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hughey, Eric Navy 1:04.04 2
2 Finnegan, John Navy 1:05.48 2
3 Williams, Nicholas Navy 1:06.13 2
4 Hurd, Cameron Navy 1:06.19 1
5 Varella, Stephen Morgan State 1:06.83 1
6 DeCoursey, Cameron Navy 1:07.33 1
7 Sheppard, Nathaniel Maryland-Eas 1:09.75 2
8 Harriott, Caniggia Morgan State 1:11.14 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corriette, Judah Maryland-Eas 1:55.93
2 Nelson, Gregory Navy 1:55.95
3 Yamitshi, Ngoy Maryland-Eas 1:57.16
4 Franshaw, Dominic Navy 1:58.70
5 Olumese, Ikpefua Bowie State 2:02.70
6 Bailey, Jamier Wesley 2:06.83
7 Glasper, Kevin Bowie State 2:15.09
8 Arteaga, Luis Wesley 2:18.43
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyytinen, Justin Navy 2:26.57
2 Collison, Gabriel Navy 2:28.67
3 Donley, Cory Navy 2:30.70
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brophy, Jake Navy 4:08.66 2
2 Donley, Cory Navy 4:10.31 2
3 Mundy, Donovan Maryland-Eas 4:20.27 2
4 Akakeya, John Maryland-Eas 4:31.56 1
5 Loadholt, Jared Maryland 4:41.20 2
6 Anastasi, Anthony Wesley 4:41.93 1
7 Glasper, Kevin Bowie State 5:05.67 1
8 Rush, Juantre Bowie State 5:10.67 1
-- Chouati, Oussama Maryland-Eas DNF 2
-- Schneider, Quinn Navy DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanna, Josh Navy 8:21.13
2 Shewbert, Jacob Navy 8:23.61
3 Jones, William Maryland 9:06.87
4 Akakeya, John Maryland-Eas 9:18.26
5 Meli, Stanley Maryland-Eas 9:30.12
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perez, Julian Navy 15:04.43
2 Chouati, Oussama Maryland-Eas 15:10.61
3 Cracraft, Benjamin Navy 15:17.88
4 Meli, Stanley Maryland-Eas 16:22.43
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Devon Nike 7.64q 1
2 Cabral, Johnathan BangOut Track Cl 7.86q 1
3 Williams, Kordell Navy 8.17q 1
4 Thompson, Clayton Navy 8.29q 1
5 Wargo, Hunter Navy 8.30q 1
6 Attoh-Okine, Roland Wesley 8.37q 1
7 Hurd, Cameron Navy 8.65q 2
8 Guess, Monte Navy 8.68q 1
9 Hairston, Devon Morgan State 8.68 1
10 Fagen, Nikolas Navy 8.99 2
11 Toppin, Myles Wesley 8.99 2
12 Stewart, Ben Navy 9.19 2
13 Willis, Koby Bowie State 9.39 2
-- Goodlitt, Kurt Morgan State DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Devon Nike 7.64
2 Cabral, Johnathan BangOut Track Cl 7.85
3 Thompson, Clayton Navy 8.27
4 Williams, Kordell Navy 8.33
5 Attoh-Okine, Roland Wesley 8.50
6 Guess, Monte Navy 8.51
7 Wargo, Hunter Navy 8.67
8 Hurd, Cameron Navy 8.71
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 3:21.03
2 Morgan State 'A' 3:22.17
3 Wesley 'A' 3:23.90
4 Navy 'A' 3:28.46
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 10:21.15
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 10:54.35
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shoultz, Samuel Maryland 2.18m 7-01.75
2 Rhooms, Kobe-Jordan Morgan State 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Tarcza, David Maryland 1.94m 6-04.25
4 Pressley, Daenah Morgan State J1.94m 6-04.25
5 Turner, O'Ryan Wesley 1.89m 6-02.25
6 Cowgill, Justin Wesley 1.79m 5-10.50
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan Unattached 4.95m 16-02.75
2 Pineda, Stefano Navy 4.80m 15-09.00
3 Johnstone, Thomas Navy 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Pitney, Calvin Maryland 4.65m 15-03.00
5 Fagen, Nikolas Navy J4.65m 15-03.00
6 Stewart, Ben Navy 4.50m 14-09.00
7 Bevilaqua, Joseph Navy J4.50m 14-09.00
8 Thompson, Clayton Navy 4.35m 14-03.25
-- Moffett, Luke Navy NH
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Cedric Navy 6.98m 22-11.00
2 Assoua, Gaston Maryland 6.64m 21-09.50
3 Onukwugha, Chisom Maryland-Eas 6.36m 20-10.50
4 Johnson, Tre' Wesley J6.36m 20-10.50
5 Toppin, Myles Wesley 6.35m 20-10.00
6 Fagen, Nikolas Navy 5.97m 19-07.00
7 Goodlitt, Kurt Morgan State 5.95m 19-06.25
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Cedric Navy 14.62m 47-11.75
2 Vanzego, Carlos Maryland 14.33m 47-00.25
3 Johnson, Tre' Wesley 13.79m 45-03.00
4 Doublin, Tony Bowie State 12.84m 42-01.50
5 Seib, Malachi Navy 12.73m 41-09.25
6 Turner, O'Ryan Wesley 12.53m 41-01.50
-- Toppin, Myles Wesley FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barber, John Navy 16.24m 53-03.50
2 Brennan, Sean Navy 16.10m 52-10.00
3 Thompson, Greg Maryland 15.31m 50-02.75
4 Milcarek, Michael Navy 15.06m 49-05.00
5 Elliott, Vikarie Morgan State 14.96m 49-01.00
6 Swanson, James Navy 14.07m 46-02.00
7 Nash, Michael Maryland 14.03m 46-00.50
8 Cota, Luke Navy 13.70m 44-11.50
9 Nottage, Kyle Maryland-Eas 12.62m 41-05.00
10 Harrison Jr, Elton Bowie State 12.43m 40-09.50
11 Brown, Camal Wesley 12.33m 40-05.50
12 Jones, James Bowie State 12.11m 39-08.75
13 Flythe, Marvin Bowie State 12.00m 39-04.50
14 Ellerbe, Antwan Wesley 11.96m 39-03.00
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Milcarek, Michael Navy 17.75m 58-03.00
2 Brennan, Sean Navy 17.59m 57-08.50
3 Kasper, Bryson Navy 15.92m 52-02.75
4 Pulli, Nicholas Maryland 15.85m 52-00.00
5 Dabipi, Tamunoibi Maryland-Eas 15.32m 50-03.25
6 Reeder, Thomas Navy 15.01m 49-03.00
7 Swanson, James Navy 14.74m 48-04.50
8 Elliott, Vikarie Morgan State 14.62m 47-11.75
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kate, Regine Unattached 7.71 4
2 Barham, Annastacia Morgan State 7.77 4
3 Kamara, Wade-Watta Navy 7.83 4
4 Henson, Amanda Navy 7.87 4
5 Fields, Summer Maryland-Eas 7.89 3 7.885
6 Foster, Maysha Wesley 7.89 3 7.888
7 Sloboh, Evelina Wesley 7.89 4 7.890
8 Laryea, Rachel Towson 7.92 3 7.914
9 Jones, Kevena Morgan State 7.92 4 7.918
10 Yates, Amaree' Bowie State 7.96 3
11 Stewart, Alexa Bowie State 8.05 3
12 Simpson, Krystal Bowie State 8.08 3 8.074
13 Fernandez, Audrey Navy 8.08 3 8.080
14 Minor, Adrienne Maryland 8.10 1
15 Miller, Rhoda Loyola (Md.) 8.11 2
16 Sanchious, Jasmyne Bowie State 8.12 1
17 Mackie, Pia Navy 8.13 2
18 Morris, Ashley Wesley 8.14 2
19 Santo Pietro, Ariana Loyola (Md.) 8.23 2
20 Morton, Lenaami Morgan State 8.26 3
21 Cropper, Christina Maryland-Eas 8.27 1
22 Schramm, Katherine Loyola (Md.) 8.31 1
23 Taylor, Rakiya Wesley 8.32 2
24 Brown, Naomi Morgan State 8.33 4
25 Lynn, Ayanna Maryland-Eas 8.36 2
26 Joyce, Daniella Loyola (Md.) 8.37 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barham, Annastacia Morgan State 24.87 8
2 Kelly, Megan Unattached 24.94 8
3 Edwards, Chelsey Navy 25.03 8
4 Kamara, Wade-Watta Navy 25.33 6 25.327
5 Brown, Naomi Morgan State 25.33 7 25.329
6 Jones, Kevena Morgan State 25.47 7
7 Kenny, Courtney Loyola (Md.) 25.69 4
8 Henson, Amanda Navy 25.84 6
9 Stewart, Alexa Bowie State 25.85 6
10 Mines, Alantra Morgan State 25.89 5
11 Simpson, Krystal Bowie State 25.91 7
12 Mackie, Pia Navy 25.97 5
13 Gordon, Aaliyah Navy 26.04 7
14 Laryea, Rachel Towson 26.08 3
15 Fields, Summer Maryland-Eas 26.23 3
16 Woods, Lauren Towson 26.25 4
17 Yates, Amaree' Bowie State 26.27 4
18 Foster, Maysha Wesley 26.48 5
19 Spano, Danielle Loyola (Md.) 26.72 2
20 Minor, Adrienne Maryland 26.85 2
21 Jackson, Ann Navy 26.90 6
22 Taylor, Rakiya Wesley 27.01 3 27.004
23 Collins, Druex Towson 27.01 1 27.006
24 Santo Pietro, Ariana Loyola (Md.) 27.02 3
25 Woods, Briyanna Wesley 27.10 2
26 Lynn, Ayanna Maryland-Eas 27.15 1
27 Sanchious, Jasmyne Bowie State 27.26 2
28 Schramm, Katherine Loyola (Md.) 27.57 1
29 Francis, Shelby Unattached 27.68 4
30 McAdam, Naja Towson 28.09 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Megan Unattached 56.35 5
2 Burg, Brittany Navy 56.42 5
3 McDowell, Valencia Morgan State 56.90 4
4 Gabriel, Luan Maryland-Eas 57.91 5
5 Kenny, Courtney Loyola (Md.) 58.46 4
6 Meads, Brittany Morgan State 58.65 3
7 Robinson, Savada Navy 59.22 3
8 Hunt, Abigail Bowie State 59.29 2
9 Davis, Kimani Morgan State 59.79 2 59.781
10 Koller, Rachel Loyola (Md.) 59.79 3 59.785
11 Monroe, Anaya Morgan State 59.96 4
12 Smith, Molly Loyola (Md.) 1:00.59 4
13 Roney, Jessica Maryland-Eas 1:00.89 2
14 Johnson, Molly Loyola (Md.) 1:01.00 3
15 Heinrichs, Emma Navy 1:01.18 2
16 Brown, Kaylia Bowie State 1:01.88 2
17 James, Toni Towson 1:04.12 3
18 Reid, Tyler Ty Wesley 1:07.37 1
19 Boler, Anicia Wesley 1:08.55 1
20 Thomas, Shaniel Wesley 1:10.31 1
21 Wesby, Kyra Wesley 1:12.31 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ohlsson, Senna Loyola (Md.) 1:13.82 2
2 Barber, Sydney Navy 1:16.91 2
3 Quigley, Christina Navy 1:17.02 2
4 Merrifield, Heather Loyola (Md.) 1:19.51 2
5 Heaton, Lauren Navy 1:20.78 1
6 Lahiff, Molly Loyola (Md.) 1:23.13 1
7 Ocamb, Madeline Loyola (Md.) 1:24.40 1
8 Kiabilua, Benita Maryland-Eas 1:32.73 1
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kakascik, Kara Navy 2:15.92 3
2 Agana, Amanda Navy 2:16.18 3
3 Fairbanks, Rachel Navy 2:16.80 3
4 Woods, MaryEllen Loyola (Md.) 2:17.10 3
5 Goss, Catlen Navy 2:17.45 3
6 Smith, Chantai Morgan State 2:18.78 2
7 Caggiano, Kayleigh Loyola (Md.) 2:20.24 2
8 O'Neill, Audrey Loyola (Md.) 2:21.29 2
9 West, Mary Margaret Navy 2:21.99 2
10 Harris, Aureilya Morgan State 2:22.41 2
11 Souffrant, Ashley Morgan State 2:24.13 1
12 Silvestri, Gabrielle Loyola (Md.) 2:24.27 2
13 Imhof, Annie Navy 2:25.10 1
14 Castellanos, Maria Maryland 2:25.77 2
15 Mann, Courtney Maryland 2:26.08 3
16 Johnson, Zuwena Bowie State 2:27.60 1
17 McAllister, Emily Maryland 2:30.01 1
18 Jerop, Sharon Maryland-Eas 2:31.47 1
19 Jones, Amirah Maryland-Eas 2:31.73 1
20 Hebron, Saloni Morgan State 2:36.39 2
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirk, Phoebe Navy 2:57.08
2 Werren, Hannah Navy 3:01.96
3 Lang, Brittany Maryland 3:03.25
4 Knowles, Eva Navy 3:03.33
5 Ryan, Tara Loyola (Md.) 3:03.41
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McGinn, Cordelia Loyola (Md.) 4:54.98 2
2 Lang, Brittany Maryland 5:01.61 2
3 Valenti, Ali Navy 5:03.28 2
4 Quinonero, Neus Maryland-Eas 5:09.49 2
5 Wallace, Courtney Loyola (Md.) 5:18.25 1
6 Ajimoko, Vickie Maryland 5:19.23 2
7 Mann, Courtney Maryland 5:21.01 2
8 McDonnell, Erin Navy 5:21.48 1
9 Foley, Caroline Unattached 5:22.17 1
10 Jerop, Sharon Maryland-Eas 5:28.87 1
11 Harris, Aureilya Morgan State 5:30.60 2
12 Williamson, Kelly Loyola (Md.) 5:32.42 1
13 McAllister, Emily Maryland 5:35.51 2
14 Hebron, Saloni Morgan State 5:49.54 1
15 Farmer, Telicia Bowie State 6:15.04 1
16 Peterson, Makayla Bowie State 6:39.37 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Augelli, Caroline Maryland 10:25.92
2 Mendoza, Karla Navy 10:26.77
3 Schmitt, Caitlin Navy 10:28.05
4 Daniels, Christina Loyola (Md.) 10:28.58
5 Barrick, Molly Maryland 10:30.82
6 Quinonero, Neus Maryland-Eas 10:59.14
7 Novak, Paige Maryland 11:03.67
8 Causey, Erin Maryland 11:21.63
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Roney, Jessica Maryland-Eas 9.17 2
2 Morton, Lenaami Morgan State 9.21 2 9.203
3 Chang, Alyssa Navy 9.21 2 9.206
4 Morris, Ashley Wesley 9.21 1 9.207
5 Berecz, Evelyn Navy 9.22 2
6 White, Elizabeth Navy 9.29 2
7 Shepherd, Kathleen Loyola (Md.) 9.31 2
8 Francis, Shelby Unattached 9.32 2
9 Mucius, Breyanna Loyola (Md.) 9.62 1
10 Thomas, Shaniel Wesley 10.04 1
11 Terwilliger, Devon Loyola (Md.) 10.10 1
-- Robinson, Victoria Wesley DNF 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan State 'A' 3:57.05
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 'A' 4:00.43
3 Navy 'A' 4:01.95
4 Bowie State 'A' 4:06.32
5 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 4:07.79
6 Bowie State 'B' 4:24.23
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loyola (Md.) 'A' 13:01.91
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Speranzo, Julia Navy 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Edwards, Tanise Maryland-Eas 1.58m 5-02.25
3 Gamble, Briana Towson 1.53m 5-00.25
4 McAdam, Naja Towson J1.53m 5-00.25
5 Simmons, Banita Navy 1.48m 4-10.25
6 Jones, Soljala Bowie State J1.48m 4-10.25
7 Wheeler, Jessica Navy J1.48m 4-10.25
8 Roney, Jessica Maryland-Eas 1.43m 4-08.25
9 Chang, Alyssa Navy 1.38m 4-06.25
10 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eas J1.38m 4-06.25
-- Mason, Jailah Morgan State NH
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brinegar, Rosemary Navy 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Stafford, Kaitlyn Navy J3.65m 11-11.75
3 Chandler, Claire Navy J3.65m 11-11.75
4 Ruud, Margaret Navy J3.65m 11-11.75
5 Appleton, Jenna Navy 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Krug, Chesley Navy J3.50m 11-05.75
-- Falvey, Madison Navy NH
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Washington, Zhane Morgan State 5.67m 18-07.25
2 Johnson, Rochelle Morgan State 5.55m 18-02.50
3 Edwards, Tanise Maryland-Eas 5.53m 18-01.75
4 Shepherd, Kathleen Loyola (Md.) 5.35m 17-06.75
5 Kate, Regine Unattached 5.24m 17-02.25
6 Cropper, Christina Maryland-Eas 5.20m 17-00.75
7 Simmons, Banita Navy J5.20m 17-00.75
8 Jackson, Ann Navy 5.06m 16-07.25
9 Jones, Soljala Bowie State 4.89m 16-00.50
10 Sloboh, Evelina Wesley 4.82m 15-09.75
11 Pitts, Tenae Maryland-Eas 4.81m 15-09.50
12 Fowler, Lena Morgan State 4.71m 15-05.50
13 Robinson, Victoria Wesley 4.68m 15-04.25
14 Fernandez, Audrey Navy 4.57m 15-00.00
15 Kiabilua, Benita Maryland-Eas 4.50m 14-09.25
16 Mucius, Breyanna Loyola (Md.) 4.29m 14-01.00
17 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia Wesley 2.61m 8-06.75
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Washington, Zhane Morgan State 12.21m 40-00.75
2 Blackall, Leah Maryland 11.84m 38-10.25
3 Berecz, Evelyn Navy 11.80m 38-08.75
4 Coleman, Breanna Maryland 11.30m 37-01.00
5 Arvin, Lindsay Navy 10.85m 35-07.25
6 Shepherd, Kathleen Loyola (Md.) J10.85m 35-07.25
7 Deshields, Lakayla Navy 10.64m 34-11.00
8 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia Wesley 10.53m 34-06.75
-- Wesby, Kyra Wesley FOUL
-- Jackson, Ann Navy FOUL
-- Mines, Alantra Morgan State FOUL
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ababio, Claudia Maryland 14.89m 48-10.25
2 Hall, Jasmyn Morgan State 12.97m 42-06.75
3 Orie, Samantha Navy 12.79m 41-11.50
4 Marini, Isabella Navy 12.48m 40-11.50
5 Brady, Eileen Navy 12.28m 40-03.50
6 Unger, Haley Navy 11.95m 39-02.50
7 Curry, Ashanti Navy 11.92m 39-01.25
8 Belt, Jaelyn Bowie State 11.86m 38-11.00
9 Beverly, Jourdyn Wesley 11.12m 36-05.75
10 McDonald, Jordan Bowie State 10.87m 35-08.00
11 West, Jaida Morgan State 9.94m 32-07.50
12 Manuel, Jessica Towson 9.40m 30-10.25
13 Fowler, Lena Morgan State 7.74m 25-04.75
-- Manago, De'Sha Bowie State FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ababio, Claudia Maryland 17.87m 58-07.50
2 O'Hara, Emma Maryland 16.71m 54-10.00
3 Orie, Samantha Navy 15.59m 51-01.75
4 Marini, Isabella Navy 15.38m 50-05.50
5 McLean, Nikelene Morgan State 15.36m 50-04.75
6 Brandon, Audrey Navy 15.29m 50-02.00
7 Alleyne, Jahna Navy 14.75m 48-04.75
8 McKenzie, Ariana Navy 14.70m 48-02.75
9 Beverly, Jourdyn Wesley 13.98m 45-10.50
10 Davis-Young, Regyn Maryland-Eas 13.84m 45-05.00
11 Giraud, Morgan Navy 13.72m 45-00.25
12 Fountain, Zekiah Wesley 13.33m 43-09.00
13 Duncavage, Rachel Navy 13.29m 43-07.25
14 Manuel, Jessica Towson 11.49m 37-08.50
|